Question
Actualizado en
29 jun 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Mr. Obama who was a former president in the United State announced the enduring farewell speech.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"Mr. Obama who was was a former president of the United States, announced the enduring farewell speech."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
No lo entiendo
発表するのはannounceだけどpresentの意味もあります!この状況にpresentを使ってください。announced は「明日スピーチするから」を言う。present はスピーチをすることです!
そしてここにenduringを使えば間違ってないんだけどちょっとかつぃかな。(that) will never be forgottenは同じ意味でもうちょっと自然です。
Former U.S President Barack Obama, presented a farewell speech that will never be forgotten.
ここで終わってもいいだけど
私には何か足りないだっと感じています!ここで発表したを日付とか入れます!
On January 11th of this year, former U.S President Barack Obama presented a farewell speech that will never be forgotten.
On January 11th, 2017 former President Barack Obama, presented a farewell speech that will never be forgotten.
できあがり!
Was this answer helpful?