Question
Actualizado en
30 jun 2017
- Tailandés
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Francés (Canada)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Malayo
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre "aku" y "saya" ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Árabe
@Yayalee both same meaning. but different way..
aku - informal way
saya - formal way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Malayo
aku and saya means I, me
aku is used if u speak with your close friends.
saya is used when you speak with strangers, elders and superiors.
i.e
Aku suka makan
Saya suka makan
I like to eat.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo
"aku" is for close friends or etc and "saya" is for someone you probably met for the first time
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
Both are grammatically correct, but saya is more formal and polite.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Malayo
aku is not that polite to say...saya is more formal.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Indonesio Casi fluido
@Yayalee Usage of "aku" can be viewed as 'rude' for certain people mostly elders. We use "saya" as it is more polite.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Malayo Casi fluido
- Malayo
aku is used informally and saya is formally 。Always say saya to someone older like your parents or teachef but feel free to use aku with your kawan
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@Yayalee aku for informal ex : with friends or someone that we really close and saya for formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Malayo
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
Both of these word have the exact same meaning and uses which is "me/I". The difference is that "Saya" is more polite or formal to say while "aku" is more casual and better to use this word with close friends or siblings.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Malayo
@Yayalee "saya" is the polite way to say 'I/me" while "aku" is normally being used among closed friends
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo
Meaning same
Aku - informal
Saya - formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Malayo
@Yayalee but you can use saya with your close friend too..as me myself do because i think it is more polite rather than using aku
Was this answer helpful?