Question
Actualizado en
30 jun 2017
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
what is the meaning of steadily in English (USA)?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Árabe
قد تعني : منظم regularly
ex: the river got steadily deeper .
ثابت لا يتغير stable without change
ex: it's snows steadily all the morning.
لا يتزعزع unwavering manner
ex: the solder step up steadily at the face of enemy .
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia)
- Árabe
استعمال الكلمة يختلف حسب المعنى في الجملة في المثال الأول: يمكنك استعمال the river got regularly deeper .
في المثال الثاني: it's snows all the morning without change.
و هكدا ،
Was this answer helpful?