Question
Actualizado en
1 jul 2017
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino Casi fluido
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa 한남 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino Casi fluido
- Árabe
- Coreano
It's the word being used by alleged Korean feminists to swear and diss all Korean men. @hana9427
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
It's fking shit. It's the abb of 한국 남자(Korean men) and they use the abb of the usual word to fk all men up. @hana9427
1
disagree
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino Casi fluido
@Freakyguy Thank you for explaining. This is what I was looking for.
- Coreano
Hannam=korean man = which is really funny because only korea man take this as insult because they are sexist
2
disagrees
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
페미니스트가 한국 남자를 비하하는 단어. 매우 위험한 단어다
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
It has a deep history about sexist. For a long time, many korean people especially korean men have been using words like 김치녀, 된장녀, 김여사, 보전깨(actually there's much more words) to swear at korean women and they generalize all of the korean women in bad ways. So korean feminists made the word 한남충 to mirroring korean men. But 한남 is just 'korean men'. No more meanings. That is, 한남충 is a mirroring word, but 한남 is just call the korean man.
Was this answer helpful?