Question
Actualizado en
11 abr 2016
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa その日 わたしわ たしか じゃ ありません。 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
I'm not sure how grammatically correct that is, I know it should be は instead of わ after わたし
That day I am not sure/certain/definite
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
ohhh ok, it's from a friend who's also learning japanese 😊
thanks for the reply 😊
- Japonés
I can't make sense of it because it is grammatically incorrect.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?