Question
Actualizado en
11 abr 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
I like "Me, Myself and I". This is the song of G-Eazy. Probably, you know it. I was reading the lyrics. I didn't a phrase. it's "I got me for life". I don't know the meaning of this "got me". Let me know what meaning that is. and I wanna know how to use words that has a lot of meanings.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"I got me for life" means that he can rely on himself for his entire life because he is the only permanent person in his life
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés