Question
Actualizado en
11 abr 2016
- Azerí
- Turco
- Azerí
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "just as much" ?
Tell me please does it mean "like" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Ex:I like grapes just as much as I like apples
Here "just as much" means that you like one thing equally or just as much as the other thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Azerí
- Turco
- Azerí
- Inglés (US)