Question
Actualizado en
3 jul 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre different y difference ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
difference is a noun/verb, while different is an adjective
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
Different مختلف = adjective صفة
Differenceفرق /اختلاف = noun اسم
What's the difference between these shirts
They're really different from each other
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
The word "different" is an adjective and it is used to describe a noun.
The word "difference" is a noun.
Examples :-
Is this book different from that one?
what is the difference between these two books?
Was this answer helpful?