Question
Actualizado en
3 jul 2017
- Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa after years of STEADY REGARD ?
could you please help me?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia)
it mean " after a long period of observation something or learning or studying something*
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
In this case, ''regard'' means ''observation, examination, inspection or study''.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
ohh very good! I was looking for an explanation like yours! 😄