Question
Actualizado en
5 jul 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "mighty" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It can mean "very" but also means "strong, or valiant."
It really depends on the situation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
poderoso in Spanish..it is like powerful
Was this answer helpful?