Question
Actualizado en
6 jul 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "savage" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Portugal)
- Inglés (US)
it's usually a response when someone tells someone off in a funny way says a good joke does something cool or has a nice comeback to an insult
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Sometimes it is for describing something wild, untamed, or someone without manners. But mostly in modern times is used in a way like bridgetz said. "Dude that was savage~"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
Savage can mean:
"Ferocious" For example, "The savage beast"
Or a "Barbarian/Wild Man" For example, "The island was filled with savages"
Savage is also slang for "brutal but awesome"
"Did you see the guys fighting? it was SAVAGE"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)