Question
Actualizado en
14 abr 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Noruego
-
Sueco
Pregunta de Noruego
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre hyggelig å treffe dag y hyggelig å hilse på deg ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Noruego
It literally 'means nice to meet you' and 'nice to greet to you'. They are mean the same
Was this answer helpful?
- Noruego
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
^ That is right. And it is usually only used when meeting someone for the first time.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Noruego
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
- Noruego Casi fluido
They basically mean the same thing :) you can say either of these when you're meeting someone
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés