Question
Actualizado en
6 jul 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre respected / respectable y respectful ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Respected is the past tense of respect, you could say he was respected or also use it in present, he is respected by his family.
He is respectable, means that people can respect him because of his good (proper) behavior.
He is respectful, this means he is proper to others, he respects others and his actions prove it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Árabe Casi fluido
respected = يحترمه الجميع
respectable =( شيىء محترم( مثال لباس محترم
respecteful =محترم و تعود غالبا على الشخص
Was this answer helpful?