Question
Actualizado en
7 jul 2017
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Can i ask some questions of physics ?
Respuestas
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
Instead say: can I ask questions regarding physics?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
@royvipul40 French or Korean would be nice to learn. How about you? Is English the only language you want to improve in?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
ya . because i love this language and i wanted to learn it scince my childhood but right now i am not a perfect learner so how can i improve my ability of learning of English language ?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
One thing to point out is scince is spelled incorrectly. It should be "since". As for improving your English, I recommend grabbing a good reading book. The book doesn't have to be educational, but just a book you can get lost in. This helps improve your English drastically because you'll start to notice where and how punctuations are used. Along with that, how to spell words correctly and learn commonly used phrases that are used among native speakers.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
jannaaa would you send me this message through your voice ?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
Correction: are you a student?
Yeah, I'm going to be a freshman at a university next year. I'm glad I'm done with high school. Are you also a student or are you working full time?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
no yr i am a student of 12th from science stream.
I want to be a software engineer.....
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
Correction: Not yet. I am currently a 12th grace student from the science stream. I want to be a software engineer.
Really? I'm going to major in biomedical engineering for my bachelor degree and hopefully move on to medical school because I want to end up as a cardiologist.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
Hey, I was busy today. So, what did you do?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi Casi fluido