Question
Actualizado en
14 abr 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre "delicioso" y "sabroso" ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (España)
- Español (Chile)
- Español (México)
as far as I know they are synonyms
but I don't think there is a major difference between the two of them
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Are synonyms but the little difference is that delicioso (delicious) is like the superlative form expressing something
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
I think that even though their meanings are quite similar they do have some differences.
First, "delicioso" means "delicious" and "sabroso" means "tasty".
So with this you can tell that something that is "delicious" will taste better than something "tasty".
Does it make sense?
By the way! Delicioso is not commonly used, it's a little bit formal.
Examples:
La sopa de mi abuela es sabrosa pero la que comí en el restaurante estuvo deliciosa. (My grandma's soup is tasty but the one I ate in the restaurant was delicious)
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Delicioso- it means that tje food is so good
Sabroso-when the food have a lot flavor
Was this answer helpful?