Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
15 abr 2016
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Esto suena natural? The reunion, which I already know the first and last, made me more sad.
その再会は、最初で最後とわかっていたから、余計に悲しかった。
もっと、口語的な表現があったら教えていただけたら幸いです。
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Poco natural
@smary: Your grammar is correct, but I don't understand what the sentence means. Do you mean that you are sad because this is the first and last time you've had a reunion?
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Yes, and also what I already know made me more sad.
- Inglés (UK)
Poco natural
I think "The reunion made me sad, as it was the first and last reunion we had. What I already knew made me even more sad" is correct.
Hope this helps, feel free to ask me any questions ☺️
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Thank you so much :)♡
- Inglés (UK)