Question
Actualizado en
15 abr 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre okay y safe ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Okay is very similar to 「いい」. For example:
「それでいい?」means "Is that okay?"
However, if you're describing something, いい does not mean "okay". For example:
「いい子」means "Good child", not "okay child"
"Okay" can also mean 「大丈夫」.
You can also say "Okay" instead of 「そうです」to let people know that you are listening.
"Safe" is similar to 「安全」, but it's an adjective.
Example:
"Are guns safe?"
「銃は安全ですか?」
I hope this helps 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Polaco
Okay can talk apply to many things. Safe usually only refers to situation not being dangerous.
Is your food okay?
Are you okay?
Is it okay to like old films?
Is it safe?
This place is not safe
Are you safe alone on a street full of strangers?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés