Question
Actualizado en
9 jul 2017
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa no manches y no mames ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
No manches means "are you kidding me" or "don't mess with me" or "I can't believe it". No mames is like adding "fucking" to any of these statements
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
No manches can be used to express disbelief. For example, no manches que bonito coche. This can be translated as no way! What a nice car. No mames has a similar meaning but it's used in situations where something unexpected happened and you do not like it. For example, no names! Se me olvido el dinero! Can be translated as "fuck I forgot the money." No mames and no manches should only be used among friends. Never in formal situations or to write school papers.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
'no manches' can mean: It can't be possible
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
_no mames_ Is a bad word it's mean "fuck" or "fuck me"
_no manches_ Is really or are you kidding me
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido