Question
Actualizado en
11 jul 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa The Orcs will run as down, as soon as daylight. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
It means that as soon as the sun rises, the orcs will kill them all.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
I think the original line may be "run us down, ...", in which case it means that by sunrise, the orcs will have caught up [to the people running away from the orcs] and trample them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Ri-na 「run us down」ですね。It means the orcs will catch them at dawn.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Haha yes, sorry, it was a typo😱😭😂😱
I understand! Thank you😊😊🎀
I understand! Thank you😊😊🎀