Question
Actualizado en
4 feb 2014
- Inglés (US)
- Indonesio
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 2年前に y 2年間前に ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
例えば:
「2年前に私はPerfumeの大ファンでした」
と
「2年間前に私はPerfumeの大ファンでした」
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
"2年前に" means "two years ago". "2年間前に" doesn't make sence. So you have to use "2年前に".
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Makoto san is right. "2年間前" doesn't make any sense, but "2年間" does. It means "for two years."
In addition to them, there's also "2年前まで meaning "until two years ago."
So you can say,
2年前、私はPerfumeの大ファンでした。I was a big fan of Perfume two years ago.
2年間、私はPerfumeの大ファンでした。I was a big fan of Perfume for two years.
2年前まで、 私はPerfumeの大ファンでした。I was / had been a big fan of Perfume until two years ago.
Was this answer helpful?