Question
Actualizado en
12 jul 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Griego
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre ihr y du ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
Ihr = You (plural)
Du = You (singular)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
- Croata
- Alemán
- Serbio
@jayden1102
Both are personal pronouns.
Du (you) is used for people you know quite well (e.g. friends, family, close colleagues)
Ihr (her; you) is used in two different pronoun forms = dative 3rd person feminin (das ist ihr Auto - it's her car); nominative plural 2nd person (Ihr seit eine Gruppe - you are a group)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
ihr is the plural form of du. They both mean you in English.
Was this answer helpful?