Question
Actualizado en
12 jul 2017
- Coreano
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa following soon after ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Finés
That means if something happened "soon after" a particular time or event, it happened a short time after it.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@tomm Or it could mean that the person would meet up with him later or as soon as possible.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano