Question
Actualizado en
24 ene 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre "I've missed you." y "I've been missing you." ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita Casi fluido
"I've missed you" means that you don't miss them anymore because you just saw them again.
"I've been missing you" could also mean the same thing as "I've missed you." It could also mean that you're still missing them because you haven't seen them yet.
I hope the explanation isn't confusing.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés