Question
Actualizado en
16 jul 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Islandés
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
O que é subjuntivo
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
É um modo verbal que não expressa certeza, mas sim uma dúvida ou desejo. Exemplo: "Se eu FOR à festa".
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Portugués (Brasil)
It's a grammatical mood used to express states of wish, opinion, and duty amongst a few other specific uses. It is often contrasted with the indicative mood, which is used to state things that are perceived as real. Facts.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Portugués (Brasil)
A kind of verb used when we are not sure about something or when we are talking about a wish.
Eu gosto de pão.
I like bread.
This is a fact. This is the why I use a verb in INDICATIVO mood.
Se eu tiver dinheiro eu comerei um pão.
If I have money I'll eat a bread.
I am not eating a bread, but I would do it if I have money. This is not a fact but a possiblity . This is the why tiver is in SUBJUNTIVO mood.
frequently we use subjunctive in sentences with SE (if) or QUANDO (when)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@Will40 comeria e gostaria estão no futuro do pretérito do INDICATIVO, não?
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@antonio90119 verdade kra, deixa eu corrigir.. bem observado, valeu!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Portugués (Brasil)