Question
Actualizado en
16 jul 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I lost it. ?
used in funny situations
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
In this context, it would mean you laughed uncontrollably.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
In other contexts, it can mean you lost your temper (uncontrolled anger) or that you lost your cool (hysterics).
Literally, it means you lost an object.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thanks.
I almost expected that meaning but I didn't other ones.
I appreciate you: D
I almost expected that meaning but I didn't other ones.
I appreciate you: D