Question
Actualizado en
16 jul 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre she take y she takes ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
take is a first person. action, Take this book. She takes is a second person action.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
"She take is present form. "She take" is incorrect, it's not even english. "I take" makes sense because it's the conjugation for first person. It's the conjugation of to take.
"She takes her money and leaves."
Present form only.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe