Question
Actualizado en
23 abr 2016
- Indonesio
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con t-shirt . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
'That's a nice T-shirt'
'Where'd you get that T-shirt?'
There aren't too many expressions because it's a normal noun,, and if it helps, most people just say 'shirt' instead of 'T-shirt' anyways.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
@orangesodacat thanks hehe i need more learn about english