Question
Actualizado en
18 jul 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I decided to clean a vacant land. Start was around the ants colony which my daughter observes every day. But snack's, detergent 's,, Indian packages are so colorful !
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
I decided to clean up a vacant lot. I started around an ant colony, which my daughter observes every day. Litter is bad, but the snack, detergent, and Indian food packages are so colorful!
I added "Litter is bad" because you needed something to make that last phrase a complete sentence, and I think this is what you were trying to say. Also, "Indian" is an adjective in this context, so I added "food" because that seemed okay.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@davidj Thank you very much!! This is what I want to say!