Question
Actualizado en
18 jul 2017
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Uber ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
"Uber" is actually a German word that means "over," but it has been borrowed by English to mean "very." so "uber cool" means "very cool."
As another person said, it is also the name of a taxi app, so if you say "Let's get an Uber," it means to use the app to get a ride.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Rumano
@AlanOziel and @mreck are both correct
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
- Vietnamita