Question
Actualizado en
18 jul 2017
- Portugués (Portugal)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa weary ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
I would say it means unsure. It's an emotion/feeling.
Like you would feel weary if you weren't sure if that was the right answer or not.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
@Jopageri Maybe it's a Scottish thing but wary means weary. But weary is more commonly used in my area.
Was this answer helpful?