Question
Actualizado en
25 abr 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (México)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa ㅏ and ㅓ ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
ㅏ means dad, ㅓmeans mom, I don't know about others but we do in my family
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
They're both just vowels, this question is like asking "What do i and e mean?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
They're vowels. These two tend to be translated to English as 'a' (pronounced 'ah') and 'eo'. 'Eo' has a sound that's difficult to explain. You'd have to listen to a native speaker. I recommend seemile on YouTube. ^^
Was this answer helpful?