Question
Actualizado en
25 ene 2015
- Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
Is my translation of the following question correct?
これってもしかして、銃声. Is my translation right when I say:
これ ってthis
もしかして possibly
銃声 gun fire
If that is right, could you please explain why これ when I'd have thought a sound elsewhere would be それ or あれ?Also can you explain the particle って please? Thank you!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
We can't determine why これ is used without the context. He/she may hear a sound of gun fire in a recorded voice.
って is a particle to say the topic.
ex. 旅行って楽しいよね。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Thank you for your help :) In what instances would I use って instead of は?
- Japonés
Yes. In many cases, って can be used instead of は. って is much more casual. And it is rarely used in writing.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)