Question
Actualizado en
19 jul 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa Thank you so much as per usual for your love and support ?
I can't understand the meaning of "as per usual"
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Ri-na "as per usual" means "as usual". "as per usual" sounds a bit like the speaker is fed up with it happening.
"per" means 'each one', so this is like 'as usual every time'.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés