Question
Actualizado en
20 jul 2017
- Español (Colombia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa litt ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
lit is slang for Awesome. but sometimes online people add more "t's" because they are spazzing out because what they saw was so lit. Lit can also indicate a state of being on fire or not. like saying my cigarette is lit. but now it is a common slang term for being super cool or awesome. example: "this kit kat bar is so litttttttt ERHMERGHERD!!!!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
TURNT like I'm ready to turnt up this party is to LITT
Was this answer helpful?