Question
Actualizado en
20 jul 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (UK)? loyal
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Khmer Casi fluido
Loyal is a quality that a person has. If they say someone is loyal it means that they do not lie to you or do things to betray you, like talking behind your back.
This is very important in relationships because most people want their partners to stay loyal (truthful/honest/respectful)
He was a loyal boyfriend.
Means he was a boyfriend who could be trusted and was always honest.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido