Question
Actualizado en
27 abr 2016
- Ruso
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa I love to exchange mails ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
First of all, the noun is singular so it would be "I love to exchange mail."
As for the meaning, it would mean that you love swapping post/letters with people - I assume in a pen-pal kind of style.
Hope this helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso