Question
Actualizado en
27 abr 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Urdu
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre artificial y manmade ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Artificial = gives off more of a fake feel. It is used to described thing that are not natural not originally from this world.
Example:
-This cake does not taste right! It tastes artificial.
- The artificial flowers stood out in the shop due to their unusual coloring
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Manmade is similar to artificial. But is used for a different feel. Manmade is also something caused by humans.
Example:
- The house was manmade
The difference between "manmade" and "artificial" .
Artificial gives off a feeling of being fake while man made is used to show how something was made, or created. The emphasis for the words are different.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Manmade means it was made by humans and isn't naturally there.
"The manmade lake is large"
Artificial means something is fake.
"The artificial sweetener tastes awful"
Was this answer helpful?