Question
Actualizado en
27 abr 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre remind y reminiscent ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Remind is a verb, reminiscent is an adjective.
Can you remind me to call my mother?
That house is reminiscent of colonial settlements.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you very much!
Because it was the first time to hear "reminiscent ", I was confused :)
Because it was the first time to hear "reminiscent ", I was confused :)