Question
Actualizado en
23 jul 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa unusual situation ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Something that is weird
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
''i think you forgotten what an ususual situation you two have''
what is this sentence meaning?
- Inglés (US)
@ming123 I think that you do not remember the weird situation/occurrence that you have.
They have a unique "situation." The word situation is vague and you should know what they mean based off of context.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano