Question
Actualizado en
18 jul 2014
- Español (Colombia)
- Inglés (US)
-
Tailandés
-
Árabe
-
Francés (Canada)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
"You should ask if they object to your having the fee agreement reviewed by an independent advisor..."
What does that 'object to your' mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
If they don't agree with you having it reviewed, is what that means. "Object to" means "to disagree with" basically.
Was this answer helpful?