Question
Actualizado en
23 jul 2017
- Ruso
- Ucraniano Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Español (México)
What does slang word ¡A huevo! mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
There are many ways to this expression in México, sometimes it means "Fuck yeah" other times it means "Of course" or "For sure". It is using for agree with something, too.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
@MariaYava This is a very impolite way for say OF COURSE and it sounds ofensive some times.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Its an expression that means Of course but its very informal because "huevo" means egg that refers to the masculine part.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?