Question
Actualizado en
25 jul 2017
- Lituano
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Lituano
¿Cómo dices esto en Lituano? 반가워 ㅋㅋ
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Lituano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Lituano
- Inglés (UK)
- Lituano
- Español (España) Casi fluido
Usuario eliminado
1. Learn Hangeul, Korean alphabet.
These pronunciations are based on English pronunciation.
Consonants: ㄱ ㄴ ㄷ ㄹ ㅁ ㅂ ㅅ ㅇ ㅈ ㅊ ㅋ ㅌ ㅍ ㅎ
g/k n d/t L/r m b/p s ng/null j/ch ch k t p h
Double consonants: ㄲ ㄸ ㅃ ㅆ ㅉ
gg/kk dd/tt bb/pp ss jj
Youtube link: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=usnBCakV2dc (About "consonant")
( ㅘ, pronounced as wa, is not a consonant. it is a vowel. )
Vowels: ㅏ ㅐ ㅑ ㅒ ㅓ ㅔ ㅕ ㅖ ㅗ ㅘ ㅙ ㅚ ㅛ ㅜ ㅝ ㅞ ㅟ ㅠ ㅡ ㅢ ㅣ
ah ae ya yae uh(eo) eh yeo(yuh) ye o(h) wa wae woe yo (w)oo wo we wee yoo eu eui (y)ee
Youtube link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zXjYWiEj2vk (About "vowel")
( I wrote these consonants and vowels with this image )
Link:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zO5vfF8ZrOA
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLbFrQnW0...
http://www.tengugo.com/korean/hangul_app/charts
http://www.koreanwikiproject.com/wiki/index.php...
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=le...
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=Fa...
You can(try it to) write Hangul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
iOS / Android apps: Eggbun - Korean, SNU LEI – Hangeul, Tengugo Hangul, Poppopping Korean, Memrise(Or, Quizlet)
Website:
howtostudykorean(dot .)com
talktomeinkorean(dot .)com
koreanclass101(dot .)com
zkorean(dot .)com
PDF(Hangeul, Korean writing system): Link : http://cls.arizona.edu/kor/supplements/KGGHange... & https://dickgrune.com/NatLang/Korean/Lee_Chul_Y...
Book : Become a Hangeul master & Korean Grammar for Speaking
First, make flash cards. On the front, put the Hangeul letter and on the back, put the sound that it makes. Use the damned things until you have the sounds memorized. Once you think you have all of the vowels(And consonants), start sounding out words. There are lots of English loanwords that you can work on to see if you can figure out what they are from their Korean characters. Television, Appetizer, White wine.... etc.
Just like with our alphabet, it starts with memorization. Then practice makes it more natural.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
2. (You can)Try these methods:
iOS / Android apps: Learn Korean(Bravolol / Mondly), Learn Korean(50 Languages) - 50languages, KORLINK(by talktomeinkorean), Memrise(Or, Quizlet), Hellotalk
iOS apps : speak & learn korean grammar & vocabulary(proton le), kgrammar(hien vinh nguyen), korlink(ttmik, talktomeinkorean), memrise
android apps : korean grammar haja(korean hanja), korean grammar(mobaidi), kgrammar(hvplay), learn korean grammar(sachjean), k`way, Korean Guideway(Khurshidbek Kurbanov), korlink(ttmik, talktomeinkorean), memrise
Website:
howtostudykorean(dot .)com
talktomeinkorean(dot .)com
koreanclass101(dot .)com
koreanselfstudyisntlame (blogspot)
learnkoreanlp(dot .)com
(Text)Book: Link : http://www.fluentu.com/blog/korean/korean-textb... & https://mykoreanstore.com/ (TTMIK, talktomeinkorean) & Korean Made Simple & Korean Grammar in Use & Korean Grammar for Speaking
PDF: Link: http://artsonline.monash.edu.au/wp-content/arts... & http://artsonline.monash.edu.au/wp-content/arts... & https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7nlhKC8eQyVRT... (talktomeinkorean, TTMIK) & https://saidnazulfiqar.files.wordpress.com/2008...
Watch k-drama / korean variety show (with english subtitles if you want)
Listen k-pop song (with english translation if you want)
Watch all youtube videos about "Learn Korean / Korean grammar / Korean(Hangul) pronunciation"
You can(try it to) write Hangul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
Link: https://www.reddit.com/r/Korean/comments/rq3th/...
https://www.topikguide.com/best-korean-language...
https://www.90daykorean.com/learning-korean-res...
For vocab only, I would try word lists on Naver (English) dictionary, Memrise, And/Or Quizlet (website, app). You can also use Anki (PC software, app)
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5r3WHrX4Z7peS... (TTMIK, TalkToMeInKorean)
https://www.youtube.com/user/koreanclass101 (KoreanClass101)
https://www.youtube.com/user/sweetandtasty (SweetandtasyTV)
https://www.youtube.com/user/GoBillyKorean (Go! Billy Korean)
https://www.youtube.com/user/ConversationalKorean (Conversational Korean)
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLD23131A... (Learn Korean with Jenny)
Was this answer helpful?