Question
Actualizado en
25 jul 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa clarifying ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
to make something clearer, or to make something more understandable.
Exmaple: "Let me clarify my question" would mean "let me restate the question to make it more understandable"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means to expand upon something or make it easier for someone to comprehend. If you clarify something, you make it less confusing for the listener.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Make something clearer, Make less confuse and more understandable
Was this answer helpful?