Question
Actualizado en
25 jul 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa That guy is a douche bag. ?
Is it applicable for men and women?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It's a rude way of saying that he is a jerk. It can be used as an insult for both men and women but I have heard it used much more for men.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
It means the guy is a jerk/asshole/mean/rude. It's usually just used for men
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means that he's an asshole/mean. it's not quite evil or bad more just someone you really don't like and is being aggressively annoying.
I have heard people apply it to a girl "she is such a douche bag!" but normally it would be directed at guys.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
He's rude, stuck up, arrogant or ignorant. It's not exactly a swear word but you shouldn't say it a lot.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means he's a jerk! You might say this about someone who cut in front of you in traffic, took your girlfriend, cheated on you, or who did something else mean to you. I haven't heard it said to a girl, but it wouldn't be wrong to do that. Keep in mind that this shouldn't be used in polite conversation - only with friends or someone you're angry at ("you're such a douchebag!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thanks all of you! I had an exact image of this word!