Question
Actualizado en
26 jul 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Vietnamita
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre anger y tolerance ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
27 jul 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Anger is the feeling of being mad or angry. If you have a small temper, you can be angered more easily, while a big temper means you can withstand irritating events. Tolerance, though, means the amount of irritation you can receive from something until it angers you. For example, if your little brother keeps annoying you, but you won't get angry, then you have a high tolerance to your little brother. If you are used to tasting gross things, you have a high tolerance to gross food. To tolerate something is to basically be fine with something.
Hope this helps :)
Was this answer helpful?