Question
Actualizado en
27 jul 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con taught . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Taught is the present perfect and past tense of teach.
Some examples using "taught"
1). Present perfect tense
My mom has taught me the importance of honesty
2). Past tense
My Spanish teacher yesterday taught us about past tense.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia)
- Alemán Casi fluido
The teacher taught us new words this morning.
She also taught us how to correctly pronounce them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
Please show me examples of sentences containing taught. Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia)
- Alemán Casi fluido