Question
Actualizado en
27 jul 2017
- Pastún
- Persa
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
-
Turco
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What's the definition of object ?
and what's the best way to learn english grammer as soon as possible ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
there are many definitions.
"object" as in nouns that can be seen and touched.
example: a vase. a chair. a plate.
all 3 are objects.
the verb to "object" like "to intervene" or show disapproval of something
example: I object what he said because it was wrong.
"object" similar to "idea" or "goal" or "focus"
example: the object of hospitals is to heal people
Was this answer helpful?
- Pastún
- Persa
- Inglés (US)