Question
Actualizado en
27 jul 2017
- Ruso
-
Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Español (España)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre acostarse y dormir ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (España)
"Acostarse" means going the bed with the intention of sleeping.
"Recostarse" means going to bed without the intention of sleeping
"Acostarse con" means to fuck
"Dormir" is to sleep
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
Acostarse: tenderse, tumbarse.
Ejemplo: Se acostó en la cama.
Dormir: reposar, descansar.
Ejemplo: Soñaba mientras dormia.
Se fue a dormir pues tenía sueño.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
"Acostarse" has two uses: the first is used when you are going to bed and the other one is related to have sex. (In the second case you use the form "Acostarse con alguien").
Dormir is just when you're sleeping but if u say "Me voy a dormir" it will have the same meaning as "acostarse".
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
The difference between this two words is that: "acostarse" means go to bed, but "dormir" is when you fall asleep
Was this answer helpful?