Question
Actualizado en
3 may 2016
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Qué significa CIAONE ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
It's an ironic transformation of the greeting Ciao (lit. big ciao), it means someone said bullshit so big you want to go "yeah sure, see ya bye". It can also be said when you see something incredible.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
"Ciaone", literally "a big ciao" is a very recent slang expression and means a greeting that teases someone.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Italiano