Question
Actualizado en
29 jul 2017
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Japonés
-
Vietnamita
Pregunta de Vietnamita
¿Cómo dices esto en Vietnamita? 午安,晚安
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita
@uKbrcVE0yVghdDT greetings in Vietnamese doesn't depend on time of the day. We only greet "xin chào" and just use it to greet people at anytime of the day. However in writing 午安 literally means "Chào buổi trưa" and 晚安 literally means "chào buổi tối".
In writing or TV show you may see/hear "chào buổi sáng" (good morning) or "chào buổi tối" (good evening) but "chào buổi trưa" (good afternoon) is not common.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Vietnamita
@uKbrcVE0yVghdDT
午安: chào buổi trưa (it's not common in communication)
晚安: "chào buổi tối" or "chúc ngủ ngon" (it's common in the meaning "chúc ngủ ngon", people often say that to each other before they go to bed)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
我建議你,說越南語的時候,不應該说 "Chào buổi trưa" 或者"Chào buổi tối",因爲它們聽起來太客气,也不正常。
Was this answer helpful?